ILO Campaign List of Supporters
Support for the Campaign for Ratification of the 1989 ILO Convention include:
Ledum Mitee
Movement for the Survival of the Ogoni People (MOSOP) - President
Maysing Yang
Taiwan Foundation for Democracy
Humaira Rahman
World Sindhi Institute
Deborah Newton Cook
Assistant to MEP Diana Wallis
Prince Ayamba
The Southern Cameroons National Council (SCNC)
Abdollah Hejab
The Democratic Party of Iranian Kurdistan (PDKI)
A. Jamalzhi
Balochistan People’s Party
Hubert Yang
World Hmong People’s Congress (WHPC)
Zeki Kap
World Association of Abkhaz-Ahaza People
Paula Lee
World Hmong People’s Congress (WHPC)
Mustafa Dzhemilev
Mejlis of the Crimean Tatar Peoples
Abduraman Egiz
Mejlis of the Crimean Tatar Peoples
James Her
Hmong ChaoFa Federated State
Anthony Lee
Congress of World Hmong People
Abdella Mohammed Rauef
Oromo Liberation Front
Sujash Dewan
Parbattya Chattagram Jono Sanghati Samity (PCJSS) - Chittagong Hill Tracts
Bari-ara Kpalap
Movement for the Survival of the Ogoni People (MOSOP)
Aydin Qaraqan – Qaraturk
Southern Azerbaijan Turks
Frieda Souhuwat
South Moluccas
Laura Waisbich
Frans Welman
Dharmodip Basumatary
Boro Peoples’ Forum/ Federation of Boro Youth (FBY), North East India
Noordin Mengal
Balochistan National Party (BNP)
Jacques Gwetang
The Southern Cameroons National Council (SCNC)
Agbor Priso
The Southern Cameroons National Council (SCNC)
Nicola Dell’Arciprete
Nonviolent Radical Party (NRP)
Edlira Xhemo
Cham League World
Seif Sharif Hamad
The Civic United Front (CUF), Zanzibar
Nfor Ngala Nfor
The Southern Cameroons National Council (SCNC)
Göran Hansson
Stiftelsen Skånsk Framtid (SSF) - Scania
Maria Skeie
Carolien van den Berg
Margot van Nuffel
United Nations Youth Association Flanders
Salim Ally
H.R.H. Jose Emmnaoue
Cha, Xeng
Paolo Tatti
Lindsay Duffield
Survival International
Lindsay Beth Maruska
P. Gonzales
Janusz Mieczkowski
Małgorzata Miec
Ronald Waromi
West Papua Interest Association
Rafael Morís Pablos
Christoph Jansen
BIMUN
Hunde Dhugassa Gabis
Oromiya Lawyers Association
Ameir Makame
Becky Pennington
Fadhila Renja
Bin Omar
Jessica Bonetta
Rosalie Kubny
BIMUN
Lisa Kreuzenbeck
BIMUN
Sophie Grig
Survival International
Roland Chauville
President UPR-info.org
Enhebatu Togochog
Southern Mongolian Human Rights Information Center
Chanda Maya Pun
Lal Kumari Roca Maga
Rashmi Thapa Magar
USNepalOnline.com
Makame Ali Haji
Sociologists Without Borders
Ali Tayefi (President of SWB - Iran)
Keri E. Iyall Smith (Vice President of SWB - USA)
Human Rights Without Frontiers
Willy Fautré (Director, HRWF – Brussels)
Sandra Ujpetery
Oliver Tölkes
Luigi Chr. Gratzer
Nel Blok
Netherlands Centre for Indigenous Peoples
Leo van der Vlist (Director)
Kolawole Temitope
Etienne Isabelle
Santeto Ole Tiampati
Rassul Azadi
Ottow Ajoi
Adilya
Guido Caboclo
Suanmoi Guite
Aaron Wilder
Christine M. Chimera
Kate Nielson
Elbert Westerbeek
Yucel Tanay
Lena Weigel
Christine Weinreich
Azmarina Tanzir
Subhagya Mangal Chak
S. Schoelch
Prisana Nuechterlein
Nils Simon
Bienfait Manegabe Mu
Khmers Kampuchea-Krom Federation (KKF)
Vien Thach (Vice President, KKF Europe Chapter)
Sara Sudetic
Vincent Böhre
Indigenous Peoples theme specialist (Americas) Amnesty International – Netherlands
Paul Vang Sayaovong
Yulia Sugandi
Soua Lor
Mélodie Simard
John Mark Robertson
Leonhard den Hertog
Juan R. Santos Jr.
Maarten Rottschäfer
N. Issa
Rey Balatero Lumingk
Allen W. Todd
Rahchi Chozah
Metin Sönmez
Ruth Vollmer
Lenka Moore
Markus Schopp
Simone Albus
Xabel Llano
N. Zibari
Allan G Dumbong
Nesij Beg
Dr. Cynthia Tomasuol
Maa Civil Society Forum
West Papua Indigenous
Sanna Ojalammi
Kawa Ahangari
Alejandro Damian
Otavio Diogo Eckstein
Jenny Lundstrom
Alex Aliferis
Carlos Eduardo Abbud
Zoe Higgins
Milinda Marma
Natasha Leite
Peace Campaign Group
Susan Salter
Devid Debbarma
Dr Kaihsu Tai
Advocte Hemanta Trip
Tourner La Page
Maria Nora Lupin
Michael Scott FitzGerald
Arrey Agbor Etchi
DMC de Koker
Morgan Ruelle
Jeffrey Anderson
Kawa Ahangari
(Kurdistan Democratic Party - Bureau of International Relations)
Eduardo Basz
José Sanchez Sanchez
John O. Opara
Le Gall Rémi
Charles Lee
Amy Delacruz
Kristina Stearns
John Mark Robertson
Ruben Bernal Jr.
Jeroen Zandberg
Tansiri slam
Sir Richard Gorrara
Natasha Morgan
Rebecca Hazlehurst
Chidi Ofoegbu
Lee Mcloughlin
Manzoor Hussain Parwana
(Chairman of the Gilgit Baltistan United Movement)
Nolwenn Pianezza
Makhale Tshifhiwa
(Dabalorivhuwa Patriotic Front - DPF) – Vhavenda
Thau Kien
Freddy Wangabo
Dennis Keller
Martina Roth
Emma Tilquin
Michael Gibb
Scott Simon
Janusz Mieczkowski
Yulia Sugandi
Makame A. Haji
Biedjai Oepasie
Nils Simon
Vu Nguyen
Karina Watkins
Hermiz Shahen
Anita Kelleher
Suanmoi Guite
Ben Edwards
Thhai Makarar
Kok Ksor
(Montagnard Representative)
Bernard Huber
Julie Laplante
Foundation Pro Papua
Ngwa Tagang Ebogo Titus
Peter Burchett
Vu Nguyen
Niall Sargent
Pierrette Birraux
Samuel Lamotay
Maarten Rottschafer
Thomas Ivan Dahlheim
Simone Florio
Chanda Maya Pun Maga
Kevin Chavis
Nayla Chartouni
Wu Pachay
Glen Venezio
Pascal Prince
(The Republic and Canton of the Jura)
Anja Rohde
Evelin Dorssers
Giorgio Silfer
(Esperanta Civito)